WL-DDG Depth Sand Filters
Home » Products List » Filter » Fiberglass Sand Filter » WL-DDG Depth Sand Filters
Share to:

WL-DDG Depth Sand Filters

High quality and high performance are aesthetically designed for water treatment.
High density fiberglass sand filter are constructed by the latest engineering technology. The improvement of flow ability provides an ultra-pure water-filtration. The fiberglass winding design allows the filter to have extra strength and resistance to checmical and corrosives. They're the most recommendable equipment for the application of water treatment.

Quantity:
  • WL-DDG
  • LASWIM
  • 84212110

Laswim swimming pool filters--   WL-DDG / WL-BDG

High quality and high performance are aesthetically designed for water treatment.
High Density Fiberglass Sand Filters are constructed by the latest engineering technology. The improvement of flow ability provides an Ultra-pure water filtration. The fiberglass winding design allows the filter to have extra strength and resistance to chemical and corrosives. These filters are the most recommendable equipment for the application of water and industrial water treatment.

Product parameters

ModelPipe Size(inches)Filter Area(m2)Design Flow (m³/h)0.4-0.8mm Sand Weight(kg)Height (mm)
WL-DDG134001.50.134.51201300
WL-DDG134501.50.175.61501300
WL-DDG135001.50.217.01851300
WL-DDG136001.50.319.82451300
WL-DDG137001.50.3713.33451300
WL-DDG154001.50.133.91901500
WL-DDG154501.50.174.82001500
WL-DDG155001.50.216.02401500
WL-DDG156001.50.318.43251500
WL-DDG157001.50.3713.34501500


ModelPipe Size(inches)Filter Area(m2)Design Flow (m³/h)0.4-0.8mm Sand Weight(kg)Height (mm)
WL-BDG104001.50.134.51201160
WL-BDG104501.50.175.61501160
WL-BDG105001.50.217.01851160
WL-BDG106001.50.319.82451160
WL-BDG107001.50.3713.33451160
WL-BDG134001.50.133.91901360
WL-BDG134501.50.174.82001360
WL-BDG135001.50.216.02401360
WL-BDG136001.50.318.43251360
WL-BDG137001.50.3713.34501360





 

Product Category

威浪仕英文logo   
  Guangdong LASWIM Water Environment Equipment Co.,Ltd

Facebook

Twitter

Linkedin

Google +

Copyright © 2019 Guangdong LASWIM Water Environment Equipment Co.,Ltd