Top Mount Bobbin Wound Sand Filter
Home » Products List » Life Support System » Mechanical Filter » Top Mount Bobbin Wound Sand Filter
Share to:

Top Mount Bobbin Wound Sand Filter

Top mount sand vertical filters are built to be tougher, longer lasting and better performing. Constructed of polyester resin and non-corrosive extra-thick fibreglass filament winding, all internal components and connections are injection moded PVC.

Size:
Quantity:
  • WL-ADG series
  • LASWIM
  • 84212110

Top mount sand vertical filters are built to be tougher, longer lasting and better performing. Constructed of polyester resin and non-corrosive extra-thick fibreglass filament winding, all internal components and connections are injection moded PVC. UV-resistance surface allows working under sunshine. Easy-to-use six-position valve makes you select any of the valve/filter operation in a proper way.

* Six-way Multiport Valve Function:
* FILTER (Normal filteration and vacuuming).
* BACKWASH (Clean filter by reversing the flow).
* RINSE (Used after backwash to flush dirt from valve).
* WASTE (By-pass filter, used for vacuuming to waste or lowering water level).
* RECIRCULATE (By-passes filter for circulating water to pool).
* CLOSE

Technical parameters:

ModelPipe Size (inches)Filter Area (m2)Design Flow (m3/h)0.5-0.8mm Sand Weight (Kg)Tank Volume (m3)Valve Volume (m3) Tank Weight (Kg)Volume Weight (Kg)
WL-ADG3501.50.104.5250.060.024.53
WL-ADG4001.50.136.5340.090.025.53
WL-ADG4501.50.168.0500.150.027.03
WL-ADG5001.50.2311.5800.200.029.83
WL-ADG6501.50.3216.01600.320.0213.03
WL-ADG7001.50.4020.02200.420.0218.53
WL-ADG8002.00.5025.03700.680.0341.05
WL-ADG9002.00.6430.04470.950.0348.05
WL-ADG10002.00.7935.07001.290.0358.05
WL-ADG12002.01.1350.012002.260.0368.05
WL-ADG14002.01.5368.017003.500.03110.05

Maximum working pressure: 36psi/2.5kg/cm²
Maximum operating water temperature≤ 50 degree C
Maximum testing pressure: 60psi

Optional: Maximum working pressure: 58psi/4.0kg/c㎡

Maximum operatingwatertemperature≤50℃

Maximum testing pressure: 86psi


Product Category

威浪仕英文logo   
  Guangdong LASWIM Water Environment Equipment Co.,Ltd

Facebook

Twitter

Linkedin

Google +

Copyright © 2019 Guangdong LASWIM Water Environment Equipment Co.,Ltd