RDM Rotary Drum Filter
Home » Products List » Life Support System » Rotary Drum Filter » RDM Rotary Drum Filter
This product has been off the shelf!

loading

Share to:
sharethis sharing button

RDM Rotary Drum Filter

High efficiency filtration, low power consumption and less maintenance are the main advantages of rotary drum filter.
Availability:
  • RDM

  • LASWIM

RDM ROTARY DRUM FILTER

When the sewage water enters the inside of the drum through the water inlet, it will stay awhile to steady the flow. Then the solid will be separated by the filter screen and clean water will flow out. The filtration efficiency will be reduced due to the accumulation of solid in the filter screen, when the water level in the chamber is increased to a specific level, the automatic backwashing system will start to work automatically, ensuring the filter screen's filtering capacity. High efficiency filtration, low power consumption and less maintenance are the main advantages of rotary drum filter.


Features

  1. Simple structure, stable operation, easy maintenance and long service life.

  2. High treatment capacity, high efficiency and continuously automatic process.

  3. 304-316 stainless steel structure and water contact part (excluding drive box) + FRP cover.

  4. High pressure backwash system.

  5. Two working modes: automatic and manual.

  6. The filter screen can be selected from 21-80 microns.

  7. Flow rate from 50-400m³/h.

  8. VFD motor control.


Application

• Primary and secondary filtration of sewage / seawater treament.

• Fish farm water treatment.



ModelMain motor(HP)Backwash pumpNumber of filter screenFiltration areaSpray nozzleBackwash flow rate@7bar(L/Min.)Power supply
WL-RDM20140.080.524.9143.2120/60
220/50
240/3/60
380/3/50
WL-RDM32180.330.5410.1254
WL-RDM32360.330.75820.24107.9
WL-RDM32540.3311230.361511.9
WL-RDM48480.330.751640.48129.5
WL-RDM48720.331.52460.721814.2
WL-RDM60720.51.53075.91814.2
WL-RDM60961240101.22419
WL-RDM601201.5250126.53023.7



Previous: 
Next: 

Product Category

威浪仕英文logo   
  Guangdong LASWIM Water Environment Equipment Co.,Ltd

Facebook

Twitter

Linkedin

Google +

Copyright © 2019 Guangdong LASWIM Water Environment Equipment Co.,Ltd