Multifunction Dehumidifier
Home » Products List » Heat Pump » Multifunction dehumidifier » Multifunction Dehumidifier
Share to:

Multifunction Dehumidifier

INDOOR SWIMMING POOL MULTIFUNCTION DEHUMIDIFIER
DYC SERIES
With more than 30 years of experience in the swimming pool field, we have developed a advanced and dedicated dehumidification equipment for indoor swimming pools to provide a quality and comfortable indoor pool environment while keeping operating costs low. It is designed according to the actual needs of the harsh swimming pool environment in terms of humidity, water temperature, air temperature and engineering application environment. This dehumidification equipment integrates dehumidification, constant temperature, water heating, heat recovery, and fresh air handing. It is suitable for stadiums, natatoriums in schools and universities, commercial pools and hotel leisure pools, therapy pools, etc.

Material:
Heat exchanger:
Dehumidification capacity::
Fan quantity:
Fan type:
Availability:
Quantity:
  • LAS-DYC
  • LASWIM

INDOOR SWIMMING POOL MULTIFUNCTION DEHUMIDIFIER

DYC SERIES

With more than 30 years of experience in the swimming pool field, we have developed a advanced and dedicated dehumidification equipment for indoor swimming pools to provide a quality and comfortable indoor pool environment while keeping operating costs low. It is designed according to the actual needs of the harsh swimming pool environment in terms of humidity, water temperature, air temperature and engineering application environment. This dehumidification equipment integrates dehumidification, constant temperature, water heating, heat recovery, and fresh air handing. It is suitable for stadiums, natatoriums in schools and universities, commercial pools and hotel leisure pools, therapy pools, etc.



LASWIM multifunction dehumidifier solution for swimming pool

1.Considering the characteristics of swimming pool water heating but low heating requirements, and high requirements for indoor air temperature, its intelligent design balance the swimming pool heating and air heating requirements perfectly.

2.The multifunction dehumidifier automatically runs regularly according to the preset running time to ensure that that the temperature and humidity of the venue also meet the requirement during idle periods.

3.The multifunction dehumidifier can automatically adjust the number of system startups according to the demand of indoor air heat, thereby reducing the startup frequency of the compressor and prolonging the service life of the unit.

4. Automatically switch the operation mode according to the temperature and humidity of the swimming venue, and humanized automatic control of constant temperature and humidity. Just set the return air temperature and humidity, and the unit will automatically switch the air temperature of the venue is high, it will automatically cool down the indoor air;

When the air temperature of the venue is low, it will automatically heat the indoor air;

When the air temperature in the venue is suitable but the humidity is high, it will automatically dehumidify.



Technologies

1. Compact design, small footprint

2.High-quality components run stably with low failure rates

3.Environmentally friendly R410A refrigerant

4.Water and electricity are separated for safe operation

5.Modular structure for easy installation and maintenance

6.Greate energy efficiency, reduced running cost




Features:

1.Ultra compact design, small footprint

The DYC series multifunction dehumidifier is specially designed for the actual needs of the project machine room. With compact design, length is 20% shorter than before, and the footprint is small, which increased flexibility and overall value of project construction.


2.One machine with multiple function to meet all seasonal needs of swimming pool

The DYC series multifunction dehumidifier integrates five functions of constant temperature, dehumidification, water heating, heat energy recovery and fresh air handing, and comprehensively creates a high-quality air environment for swimming pools.


3.Automatic control, intelligent, convenient and worry-free

The DYC series multifunction dehumidifier can automatically balance the pool water and air heating, automatically switch the operation mode according to the temperature and humidity of the swimming pool room, automatically dehumidify at a constant temperature, and automatically

follow the preset running time to run regularly. Automatically determine the number of automatic startups according to the load of the swimming pool room, effectively avoiding unit damage or fault alarm caused by poor heat dissipation of the outdoor condenser.


4.Large circulating air volume design

The DYC series multifunction dehumidifier is designed with a large circulating air volume, which increases the dehumidification capacity of the unit and greatly improves the user's experience in swimming pool room.


5.Smart design, excellent performance

Through perfect pre-sales service and engineering design, LASWIM provides clients with end-to-end solutions that deliver outstanding performance and customized intelligent design to effectively solve various engineering problems.


5

6


ModelLAS40-DYCLAS50-DYCLAS65-DYCLAS80-DYCLAS100-DYCLAS120-DYC
Dehumidification capacity(Kg/h)40506580100120
Heat recovery capacity(kW)6379110136164192
Evaporator cooling capacity(kW)566995118143167
Air volume(m³/h)10000~1250011000~1500014000~1800016000~2000020000~2700023000~31000
External residual pressure(Pa)450450450450450550
Power supply(V/P/Hz)380V/3N/50Hz
Rated input power(kW)21.6228.4633.6642.0450.7459.94
Rated input current(A)628196120145171
Net weight(Kg)155016501750205023502550
L(mm)388539854085448551355385
Dimension                  W(mm)153417351735183420702070
H(mm)137013701670190019001900
Fan
Quantity(Set)2
Fan typeCentrifugal
Fan motor total input power(kW)8.511.511.51518.522.5
Compressor
Quantity(Set)111122
Compressor typeScroll
Compressor total input power(kW)12.215.120.325.230.435.6
Cooling coil(Optional)
Cooling capacity(kW)606080120120160
Cold water flow rate(m³/h)10.310.313.820.720.727.6
Heating capacity(kW)7676101151151202
Hot water flow rate(m³/h)7.27.29.814.614.619.8
Pressure drop(KPa)404042454548
Inlet/outlet sizeDN40DN40DN50DN65DN65DN65
Pool water condenser
Heat exchanger typeTitanium shell and tube type
Heating capacity(kW)212633414958
Working pressure resistance(MPa)0.4
Water pressure drop(KPa)373842444546
Max.water temperature(℃)40
Water flow rate(m³/h)679121417
Inlet/outlet sizeDe50De50De50De63De63De63
Outdoor condenser quantity(Set)111111
Input power(kW)0.920.92*20.92*20.92*20.92*20.92*4
Dimension L*W*H(mm)1232*972*11101651*936*10371651*936*10371981*1060*13151981*1060*13151651*936*1037 1651*936*1037
Connecting pipe diameterφ22/φ19φ28/φ22φ35/φ28φ35/φ28φ22/φ19φ35/φ28φ28/φ22φ35/φ28
Outdoor condenser modelLAS12PLLAS15PLLAS20PLLAS25PLLAS30PLLAS15PL+LAS20PL


ModelLAS140-DYCLAS150-DYCLAS165-DYCLAS180-DYCLAS100-DYC
Dehumidification capacity(Kg/h)140150165180200
Heat recovery capacity(kW)217245271299327
Evaporator cooling capacity(kW)189213236260284
Air volume(m³/h)26000~3400030000~4000032000~4200036000~4600040000~52000
External residual pressure(Pa)550550550550550
Power supply(V/P/Hz)380V/3N/50Hz
Rated input power(kW)64.5473.1478.0486.7495.84
Rated input current(A)184208222247273
Net weight(Kg)28503050335035003650
L(mm)54355500570060006000
Dimension                  W(mm)20702200240024002650
H(mm)22002200230024502450
Fan
Quantity(Set)2
Fan typeCentrifugal
Fan motor total input power(kW)22.5262629.533.5
Compressor
Quantity(Set)22233
Compressor typeScroll
Compressor total input power(kW)40.245.350.255.460.5
Cooling coil(Optional)
Cooling capacity(kW)160180200240300
Cold water flow rate(m³/h)27.63134.441.351.6
Heating capacity(kW)202227252302378
Hot water flow rate(m³/h)19.822.12530.136.8
Pressure drop(KPa)4849495152
Inlet/outlet sizeDN65DN65DN80DN80DN100
Pool water condenser
Heat exchanger typeTitanium shell and tube type
Heating capacity(kW)6573819098
Working pressure resistance(MPa)0.4
Water pressure drop(KPa)4647474850
Max.water temperature(℃)40
Water flow rate(m³/h)1921232628
Inlet/outlet sizeDe63De63De63De75De75
Outdoor condenser quantity(Set)12222
Input power(kW)1.7*20.93*2/0.92*20.92*20.92*20.93*2/1.7*2
Dimension L*W*H(mm)2306*1138*14321651*936*1037 1981*1060*13151981*1060*1315 1981*1060*13151981*1060*1315 1981*1060*13151651*936*1037
2306*1138*1432
Connecting pipe diameterφ35/φ28/φ35/φ28φ35/φ28/φ35/φ28φ35/φ28/φ35/φ28φ35/φ28/φ35/φ28φ35/φ28/φ35/φ28/φ22/φ19
Outdoor condenser modelLAS40PLLAS20PL+LAS25PLLAS25PL+LAS25PLLAS25PL+LAS30PLLAS20PL+LAS40PL

Remarks:

Testing condition: ambient air temperature 29℃, RH65%, pool water condenser inlet water temperature 26℃, outlet water temperature 28℃, outdoor temperature 32℃;

Pool water condenser: if cooling or heating capacity is insufficient, auxiliary cooling/heating coil can be selected according to the actual heat exchange demand. The cooling capacity is calculated as inlet water temperature 60℃.

External residual pressure can be adjusted as required.

Outdoor condenser can be set to a water-cooled condenser according to user’s requirements.

The unit structure can be made into split structure according to user’s requirements.

The data is subject to change without prior notice due to product improvements.


Previous: 
Next: 

Product Category

威浪仕英文logo   
  Guangdong LASWIM Water Environment Equipment Co.,Ltd

Facebook

Twitter

Linkedin

Google +

Copyright © 2019 Guangdong LASWIM Water Environment Equipment Co.,Ltd